November 2038 Calendar - View Monthly Calendar with US Holidays

Interactive Calendar

November 2038
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930

November 2038 has 30 days and starts on Monday, November 1.

November 2038 facts

Federal holidays in November 2038

Veterans Day falls on Thursday, November 11, 2038. Thanksgiving Day falls on Thursday, November 25, 2038.

Weekdays and business days in November 2038

November 2038 has 4 Sundays, 5 Mondays, 5 Tuesdays, 4 Wednesdays, 4 Thursdays, 4 Fridays, 4 Saturdays. That is 22 weekdays and 8 weekend days. Federal holidays fall on 2 weekdays in November 2038, leaving 20 business days.

Where November 2038 sits in the year

November 2038 is in the fourth quarter. November 1, 2038 is day 305 of 2038, and November 30, 2038 is day 334, with 31 days left in the year after the month ends. November 2038 runs from ISO week 44 of 2038 through ISO week 48 of 2038.

Daylight saving time ends on Sunday, November 7, 2038, when clocks in most of the United States move back one hour at 2:00 a.m. local time.

November 2038 compared with November 2037

November 2037 started on Sunday. November 2038 starts on Monday. Veterans Day was Wednesday, November 11, 2037 and in 2038 it is Thursday, November 11, 2038. Thanksgiving Day was Thursday, November 26, 2037 and in 2038 it is Thursday, November 25, 2038.

November 2038 day-by-day planner

Use the notes column for deadlines, appointments, or reminders. Weekend and U.S. federal holiday dates are identified so the table can also serve as a basic work-planning sheet.

DateDayDay typeNotes
1MondayWeekday
2TuesdayWeekday
3WednesdayWeekday
4ThursdayWeekday
5FridayWeekday
6SaturdayWeekend
7SundayWeekend
8MondayWeekday
9TuesdayWeekday
10WednesdayWeekday
11ThursdayFederal holiday — Veterans Day
12FridayWeekday
13SaturdayWeekend
14SundayWeekend
15MondayWeekday
16TuesdayWeekday
17WednesdayWeekday
18ThursdayWeekday
19FridayWeekday
20SaturdayWeekend
21SundayWeekend
22MondayWeekday
23TuesdayWeekday
24WednesdayWeekday
25ThursdayFederal holiday — Thanksgiving Day
26FridayWeekday
27SaturdayWeekend
28SundayWeekend
29MondayWeekday
30TuesdayWeekday
Property Value
Days in Month 30
Weeks 5
US Federal Holidays 2
Season Fall
Day of Year (Start) 305
Days Remaining in Year 31
Leap Year No

Year Overview - November 2038 in Context

January 2 holidays New Year's Day (1) Martin Luther King, Jr. Day (18) February 1 holiday Washington's Birthday (15) March No holidays April No holidays May 1 holiday Memorial Day (31) June 2 holidays Juneteenth (19) Juneteenth (observed) (18) July 2 holidays Independence Day (4) Independence Day (observed) (5) August No holidays September 1 holiday Labor Day (6) October 1 holiday Columbus Day (11) November 2 holidays Veterans Day (11) Thanksgiving Day (25) ● December 3 holidays Christmas Day (25) Christmas Day (observed) (24) New Year's Day (observed) (31) 2038 Calendar - All 12 Months

Holidays in November:

Veterans Day (11) • Thanksgiving Day (25)

Frequently Asked Questions about November 2038

How many days are in November 2038?

November 2038 has 30 days. This includes 22 weekdays and 8 weekend days.

What day of the week does November 2038 start on?

November 2038 starts on Monday. The month ends on Tuesday, November 30, 2038.

Is 2038 a leap year?

No, 2038 is not a leap year. February 2038 has 28 days. The next leap year is 2040.

What US holidays are in November 2038?

Veterans Day falls on Thursday, November 11, 2038. Thanksgiving Day falls on Thursday, November 25, 2038.

How many weekdays are in November 2038?

November 2038 has 22 weekdays and 8 weekend days. 20 of those weekdays remain after removing 2 weekday federal holidays.